Visa for Business Travellers

To obtain a business visa to Uzbekistan, you need your hosting organization (business partner, company, etc.) process an invitation letter through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tashkent. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs will confirm and notify Uzbekistan Embassy in Seoul about its decision. You should contact your hosting organization to receive the confirmation (reference) number for submitting to the consular section of Embassy.

In order to obtain business visa for travel to Uzbekistan, the following documents must be submitted:

All entries must be typed or printed in Uzbek (Russian) or in English. Incomplete visa applications are not accepted. A personal interview with an applicant may be required.
In case any person is declined to obtain entry visa to Uzbekistan, the consular section reserves the right to provide no explanation.

If application is declined, visa fee is non refundable.